adkinsi, Akmilleria adkinsi (Plummer & Scott, 1937) † (FOSSIL)
affine, Propinacoceras affine (Gemmellaro, 1887) † (FOSSIL)
ajense, Propinacoceras ajense Maximova, 1935 † (FOSSIL)
aktubense, Propinacoceras aktubense Ruzhentsev, 1939 † (FOSSIL)
americanum, Propinacoceras americanum Miller & Warren, 1933 † - syn of: Propinacoceras beyrichi (Gemmellaro, 1887) † (FOSSIL)
andrianovi, Neouddenites andrianovi Ruzhentsev, 1961 † (FOSSIL)
antipovi, Daixites antipovi Ruzhentsev, 1950 † (FOSSIL)
apertus, Synartinskia apertus Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
arroyoensis, Medlicottia arroyoensis Plummer & Scott, 1937 † (FOSSIL)
artiensis, Artinskia artiensis (Grünewaldt, 1860) † (FOSSIL)
artumbilicatum, Miklukhoceras artumbilicatum Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
asiana, Sicanites asiana (Ruzhentsev, 1978) † (FOSSIL)
asiana, Vanartinskia asiana Ruzhentsev, 1978 † - syn of: Sicanites asiana (Ruzhentsev, 1978) † (FOSSIL)
asiaticum, Propinacoceras asiaticum Toumanskaya, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
attenuatus, Daixites attenuatus Ruzhentsev, 1952 † (FOSSIL)
australe, Bamyaniceras australe (Teichert, 1942) † (FOSSIL)
bactrianus, Sicanites bactrianus Leonova, 1985 † (FOSSIL)
baranovi, Bamyaniceras baranovi (Tumanskaya, 1949) † (FOSSIL)
basarensis, Medlicottia basarensis Toumanskaya, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
beishanensis, Medlicottia beishanensis Liang, 1981 † (FOSSIL)
belcheri, Synartinskia belcheri Nassichuk, 1970 † (FOSSIL)
beyrichi, Propinacoceras beyrichi (Gemmellaro, 1887) † (FOSSIL)
bifrons, Eumedlicottia bifrons (Gemmellaro, 1887) † (FOSSIL)
boesei, Prouddenites boesei (Smith, 1929) † (FOSSIL)
bornemani, Bamyaniceras bornemani (Toumanskaya, 1937) † (FOSSIL)
boulei, Episageceras boulei Vaillant-Couturier Treat, 1933 † (FOSSIL)
burckhardti, Eumedlicottia burckhardti (Böse, 1919) † (FOSSIL)
busterense, Propinacoceras busterense Tumanskaya, 1939 † (FOSSIL)
caurus, Neouddenites caurus Nassichuk & al., 1965 † (FOSSIL)
chozaensis, Medlicottia chozaensis Plummer & Scott, 1937 † (FOSSIL)
convexus, Uddenites convexus Ruzhentsev, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
copei, Medlicottia copei White, 1889 † (FOSSIL)
costellifera, Medlicottia costellifera Miller & Furnish, 1940 † (FOSSIL)
crotonensis, Eumedlicottia crotonensis Plummer & Scott, 1937 † - syn of: Eumedlicottia whitneyi (Böse, 1919) † (FOSSIL)
dalailamae, Episageceras dalailamae (Diener, 1897) † (FOSSIL)
darwasi, Bamyaniceras darwasi (Karpinsky, 1889) † (FOSSIL)
electraensis, Akmilleria electraensis (Plummer & Scott, 1937) † (FOSSIL)
evolutus, Sicanites evolutus Leonova, 1985 † (FOSSIL)
galilaei, Propinacoceras galilaei (Gemmellaro, 1887) † (FOSSIL)
gansuensis, Medlicottia gansuensis Liang, 1981 † (FOSSIL)
girtyi, Neogeoceras girtyi (Miller & Furnish, 1940) † (FOSSIL)
glabrum, Neogeoceras glabrum Bogoslovskaya, 1982 † (FOSSIL)
grafordensis, Prouddenites grafordensis Plummer & Scott, 1937 † - syn of: Prouddenites primus Miller, 1930 † (FOSSIL)
guadalupensis, Eumedlicottia guadalupensis Plummer & Scott, 1937 † - syn of: Eumedlicottia burckhardti (Böse, 1919) † (FOSSIL)
harlani, Uddenites harlani Plummer & Scott, 1937 † (FOSSIL)
hidius, Difuntites hidius (Ruzhentsev, 1976) † (FOSSIL)
huecoensis, Akmilleria huecoensis Miller & Furnish, 1940 † (FOSSIL)
illius, Medlicottia illius De Gregorio, 1930 † (FOSSIL)
insulcatum, Propinacoceras insulcatum Smith, 1927 † - syn of: Medlicottia smithi Miller & Furnish, 1940 † (FOSSIL)
intermedia, Medlicottia intermedia Ruzhentsev, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
irinae, Artinskia irinae Ruzhentsev, 1938 † (FOSSIL)
junctum, Propinacoceras junctum Leonova, 1989 † (FOSSIL)
karpinskyana, Medlicottia karpinskyana Krotow, 1885 † (FOSSIL)
kazakhstanica, Artinskia kazakhstanica Ruzhentsev, 1951 † (FOSSIL)
kingorum, Medlicottia kingorum Miller & Furnish, 1940 † (FOSSIL)
kitakamiensis, Neogeoceras kitakamiensis Bando & Ehiro, 1985 † (FOSSIL)
knighti, Bamyaniceras knighti (Miller & Furnish, 1940) † (FOSSIL)
latidorsatum, Latisageceras latidorsatum (Noetling, 1904) † (FOSSIL)
laxilectus, Prosicanites laxilectus Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
lilianae, Artinskia lilianae Miller & Youngquist, 1947 † (FOSSIL)
loeiense, Bamyaniceras loeiense Ishibashi & al., 1996 † (FOSSIL)
macnairi, Neogeoceras macnairi Nassichuk & al., 1965 † (FOSSIL)
magnotuberculata, Medlicottia magnotuberculata Tchernow, 1907 † (FOSSIL)
magnum, Bamyaniceras magnum Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
malmqvisti, Neogeoceras malmqvisti (Frebold, 1932) † (FOSSIL)
marcoui, Neogeoceras marcoui (Gemmellaro, 1887) † (FOSSIL)
media, Medlicottia media Ruzhentsev, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
meglitzkyi, Daixites meglitzkyi Ruzhentsev, 1941 † (FOSSIL)
meridionalis, Synartinskia meridionalis Leonova, 1985 † (FOSSIL)
milleri, Medlicottia milleri Plummer & Scott, 1937 † (FOSSIL)
minor, Uddenites minor Böse, 1919 † - syn of: Uddenites schucherti Böse, 1919 † (FOSSIL)
minutus, Prosicanites minutus Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
mirum, Darvasiceras mirum Leonova, 1990 † (FOSSIL)
modestum, Propinacoceras modestum Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
mojsisovicsi, Sicanites mojsisovicsi Gemmellaro, 1887 † - syn of: Sicanites schopeni Gemmellaro, 1887 † (FOSSIL)
multilobatum, Bamyaniceras multilobatum Leonova, 1984 † (FOSSIL)
nalivkini, Artinskia nalivkini Ruzhentsev, 1938 † (FOSSIL)
nodosum, Nodosageceras nodosum (Wanner, 1931) † (FOSSIL)
notabilis, Sicanites notabilis (Ruzhentsev, 1940) † (FOSSIL)
obliquinodosum, Bamyaniceras obliquinodosum Leonova, 1984 † (FOSSIL)
orbignyana, Medlicottia orbignyana (de Verneuil, 1845) † (FOSSIL)
orenburgensis, Uddenites orenburgensis Ruzhentsev, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
orientale, Bamyaniceras orientale Sone & al., 2001 † (FOSSIL)
orientalis, Neouddenites orientalis Bogoslovskaya, 1991 † (FOSSIL)
orientalis, Synartinskia orientalis Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
orientalis, Medlicottia orientalis Liang, 1981 † (FOSSIL)
pamiricum, Miklukhoceras pamiricum Pavlov, 1967 † (FOSSIL)
postorbignyana, Medlicottia postorbignyana Bogoslovskaya, 1997 † (FOSSIL)
postsakmarensis, Uddenites postsakmarensis Ruzhentsev, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
praevium, Miklukhoceras praevium Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
pressulum, Miklukhoceras pressulum Leonova, 1984 † (FOSSIL)
primas, Eumedlicottia primas (Waagen, 1872) † (FOSSIL)
primus, Prouddenites primus Miller, 1930 † (FOSSIL)
principalis, Synartinskia principalis Ruzhentsev, 1939 † (FOSSIL)
pristinum, Artioceratoides pristinum Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
rhipaeum, Artioceras rhipaeum (Ruzhentsev, 1939) † (FOSSIL)
sakmarae, Synartinskia sakmarae (Karpinsky, 1874) † (FOSSIL)
sakmarensis, Uddenites sakmarensis Ruzhentsev, 1939 † (FOSSIL)
sangobense, Propinacoceras sangobense Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
sassykensis, Artinskia sassykensis Tumanskaya, 1939 † (FOSSIL)
sauksayensis, Medlicottia sauksayensis Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
schopeni, Sicanites schopeni Gemmellaro, 1887 † (FOSSIL)
schucherti, Uddenites schucherti Böse, 1919 † (FOSSIL)
separata, Artinskia separata Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
serratus, Uddenites serratus Plummer & Scott, 1937 † (FOSSIL)
shuangputangense, Propinacoceras shuangputangense Liang, 1981 † (FOSSIL)
simplex, Bamyaniceras simplex Leonova, 1984 † (FOSSIL)
smithi, Medlicottia smithi Miller & Furnish, 1940 † (FOSSIL)
spatiosum, Bamyaniceras spatiosum Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
stoyanowi, Syrdenites stoyanowi Nassichuk & al., 1965 † (FOSSIL)
tenuis, Medlicottia tenuis Leonova, 1985 † (FOSSIL)
tenum, Neogeoceras tenum Sheng & Liu, 1983 † (FOSSIL)
terminalis, Prouddenites terminalis Ruzhentsev, 1950 † (FOSSIL)
tersum, Bamyaniceras tersum Leonova, 1992 † (FOSSIL)
thaumastum, Neogeoceras thaumastum Ruzhentsev, 1976 † (FOSSIL)
toumanskayae, Propinacoceras toumanskayae Leonova, 1989 † - syn of: Propinacoceras asiaticum Toumanskaya, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
trautscholdi, Neogeoceras trautscholdi (Gemmellaro, 1887) † (FOSSIL)
tuberculatus, Uddenites tuberculatus Ruzhentsev, 1949 † (FOSSIL)
verneuili, Eumedlicottia verneuili (Gemmellaro, 1887) † (FOSSIL)
victori, Artioceratoides victori Leonova, 1985 † (FOSSIL)
whitneyi, Eumedlicottia whitneyi (Böse, 1919) † (FOSSIL)
whortani, Artinskia whortani Miller, 1936 † (FOSSIL)
woondumense, Latisageceras woondumense Runnegar, 1969 † (FOSSIL)
wynnei, Episageceras wynnei (Waagen, 1880) † (FOSSIL)
|