WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA-EUHETERODONTA-ANOMALODESMATA-PHOLADOMYOIDEA
------ Family: MARGARITARIIDAE Vokes, 1964 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Margaritaria Conrad, 1849 †
--------------- Species: Margaritaria abrupta (T.A. Conrad, 1832 †) - ID: 1000001
USA, Florida, Collier 
FOSSIL
Pleistocene
Map center:  N: 25° 53' 59'' W: 81° 17' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pholadomya abrupta T.A. Conrad, 1832 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 21/giu/2016