WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA [Order] - CYCLOPHOROIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: MEGALOMASTOMIDAE Blanford, 1864 (Land)
------------ Genus: Acroptychia J.C.H. Crosse & P. Fischer, 1877
--------------- Species: Acroptychia metableta (J.C.H. Crosse & P.H. Fischer, 1873) - ID: 1060854000
North Madagascar - 26,2 mm Map center:  S: 14° 58' 22'' E: 48° 3' 53''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Acroptychia metablata J.C.H. Crosse & P.H. Fischer, 1873
  • Additional DB records:
  • Madagascar - 24 mm
  • Antalaha - Madagascar - 25 mm
  • Madagascar - 22 mm
  • Madagascar
  • Madagascar, Antseranana Province, along Ankavanana River
  • Madagascar, Antsiranana Province, Sava Region
  • Madagascar, Diego-Suarez Province, Antalaha
  • Madagascar, nw of Antalaha
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Acroptychia metableta abortiva E. Fischer-Piette & A.M. Testud, 1973 - ID: 5112000001
    Madagascar - 26 mm Map center:  S: 18 53' 13'' E: 46 44' 41''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017