WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA [Order] - CYCLOPHOROIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: CYCLOPHORIDAE Gray, 1847 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: CYCLOPHORINAE
------------ Genus: Cyclophorus P.D. Montfort, 1810
--------------- Species: Cyclophorus perdix W.J. Broderip & G.B. I Sowerby, 1829 - ID: 1090054030
Indonesia, West Java - 40 mm Map center:  S: 6° 44' 4'' E: 107° 44' 7''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • Malaysia - 35 mm
  • West Java - 35 mm
  • West java, Indonesia. - 34 mm
  • Indonesia - 32 mm
  • West Java, Indonesia - 30 mm
  • West Java, Indonesia - 29 mm
  • Java - 27 mm
  • Pangandaran, Java Indonesia 2006 - 26 mm
  • West java, Indonesia. - 33 mm
  • Indonesia. West Java - 28 mm
  • Indonesia, Java, West Java, Pandeglang, Carita
  • Indonesia, Sumatra, Krui
  • Indonesia, Sumatra, Mt. Tanggamus
  • Indonesia, W. Java, Cipanas
  • Indonesia, W. Java, Jampang
  • Indonesia, W. Java, Pelabuham Batu
  • Indonesia, W. Java, Tanggeung
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br
    http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Cyclophorus perdix borneensis (W. Metcalfe, 1851) - ID: 1093204215
    Malaysia, Borneo - 37 mm Map center:  N: 0 6' 36'' E: 113 55' 2''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Cyclophorus borneensis W. Metcalfe, 1851
  • Additional DB records:
  • Borneo - 37 mm
  • Borneo - 34 mm
  • Borneo, Sarawak, Bau area in forest under leaf litter - 37 mm
  • Indonesia, W. Borneo, Sanggau, Muko
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Cyclophorus perdix plicifera E.C. Von Martens, 1900 - ID: 1093206113
    Indonesia, Sumatra - 37,5 mm Map center:  S: 0 27' 24'' E: 100 36' 34''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Guangxi china - 42 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Cyclophorus perdix tuba G.B. Sowerby, 1842 - ID: 1093204435
    Malaysia - 25 mm Map center:  N: 3 42' 10'' E: 100 52' 42''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Indonesia - 40 mm
  • Thailand - 27 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017