WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - CERITHIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: SEMISULCOSPIRIDAE Morrison, 1952 (Freshwater)
------------ Genus: Semisulcospira O. Böttger, 1886
--------------- Species: Semisulcospira libertina (A.A. Gould, 1859) - ID: 1300804015
China, Guangxi province - 40 mm Map center:  N: 22° 20' 52'' E: 109° 47' 38''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Thiara libertina A.A. Gould, 1859
  • Additional DB records:
  • Heyuan Guangdong China - 42 mm
  • Guaugdong China - 36 mm
  • Japan - 23 mm
  • guangxi China - 40 mm
  • Hokkaido, Hakodate
  • Hokkaido, Showa, Oshimacho
  • Japan, Hokkaido, Hakodate
  • Japan, Hokkaido, Ishikaricho
  • Japan, Hokkaido, Oshimacho
  • Japan, Kochi, Shikoku
  • Japan, Kyoto Prefecture, Uji
  • Japan, Mie Prefecture, Tsu
  • Japan, Myanoshita
  • Japan, Nara Prefecture, Nara
  • Japan, Nodo
  • Japan, Okinawa, Nago
  • Japan, Okinawa, Takamine-son
  • Japan, Shiga Prefecture, Ika
  • Japan, Shiida
  • Japan, Shizuoka-Ken, Yagiyma
  • Japan, Uji Shi, Uji River
  • Japan, Uji, Uji River
  • Japan, Yamanashi, Nirasaki
  • Kanagawa-Ken, Tamagakuen
  • Kochi, Shikoku, Nahari
  • Kochi-Ken, Shikoku, Hon
  • Kochi-Ken, Shikoku, Yoneda
  • Okinawa, Ishikawa Beach
  • Okinawa, Nago
  • Okinawa, Takamine-son
  • Shizuoka-Ken, Yagiyma
  • Taiwan
  • Taiwan, Kurun Formosa
  • Tochigi Prefecture, Nikko
  • Yamanashi, Nirasaki
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Semisulcospira libertina gigas H.A. Pilsbry & Y. Hirase, 1904 - ID: 1302950670
    Japan, Yamagata - 34 mm Map center:  N: 38 14' 25'' E: 140 21' 48''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Semisulcospira gigas H.A. Pilsbry & Y. Hirase, 1904
  • Additional DB records:
  • Chungchong-Pukto, Han River
  • Fukui Prefecture, Mikata-kaminaka, Uwase Shrine in Wakasa
  • Fukui Prefecture, Obama, Mantoku Temple at Kanaya
  • Fukui Prefecture, Yoshida, Iijima in Eiheiji
  • Hyogo Prefecture, Himeji, Mt. Seppiko
  • Kangwon-Do, Han River System, Kang-Won-Do, Yang-Ku-Kun
  • Kangwon-Do, Pukhan-Gang River System, Chunchun Lake
  • Kyonggi-Do, Imjin River, Yonn-Kun, Chon-Gok-Myon, Ko-Nung-Ri
  • Yamagata Prefecture, Arato, Echizen
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Semisulcospira libertina jacquetiana (P.M. Heude, 1888) - ID: 1302951760
    China - 25 mm No Georeferenced data available
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Semisulcospira libertina japonica (L.A. Reeve, 1859) - ID: 1302951792
    Japan - 14 mm Map center:  N: 36 43' 16'' E: 138 49' 13''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Semisulcospira libertina nassaeformis J.T. Kuroda & T. Kanamaru, 1929 - ID: 1302950740
    Yamaguchi, Japan  Map center:  N: 34 14' 14'' E: 131 10' 53''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Yamaguchi Prefecture, Akiyosi, Nagato
  • Yamaguchi Prefecture, Ina gawa, from Akiyoski Cave
  • Yamaguchi Prefecture, Ina-gawa, Shu HoMachi, Akiochi town
  • Yamaguchi Prefecture, Mine, Akiyoshi-dou cave, Akiyoshi
  • Yamaguchi Prefecture, Shu-Ho Machi, Mine, Ina-Gawa
  • Yamaguchi-Ken, Akioshi
  • Yamaguchi-Ken, Shu-Ho Machi, Akiosh Town, Mine, Ina-Gawa
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Semisulcospira libertina plicosa (E.C. Von Martens, 1877) - ID: 1302950680
    Japan  Map center:  N: 36 43' 16'' E: 138 49' 13''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Semisulcospira plicosa E.C. Von Martens, 1877

  • ------------------ Sub or form: Semisulcospira libertina reiniana (A. Brot, 1877) - ID: 1300804030
    Japan, Wakayama - 22 mm Map center:  N: 33 58' 5'' E: 135 6' 41''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Semisulcospira reiniana A. Brot, 1877
  • Additional DB records:
  • Japan - 37,08 mm
  • Cape Hino - Wakayama - Japan - 22 mm
  • Hyogo Prefecture, Sanda, Kishi
  • Hyogo Prefecture, Toyooka, Kinashi
  • Ibaraki Prefecture, Tsuchiura
  • Japan
  • Japan, Hyogo Prefecture, Itami
  • Japan, Hyogo Prefecture, Kakogawa
  • Japan, Hyogo Prefecture, Nishinomiya
  • Japan, Hyogo Prefecture, Sanda
  • Japan, Hyogo Prefecture, Toyooka
  • Japan, Ibaraki Prefecture, Tsuchiura
  • Japan, Kyoto Prefecture, Kyoto
  • Japan, Kyoto Prefecture, Uji
  • Japan, Kyoto-Fu, Uji River
  • Japan, Kyoto-Fu, Uji, Uji River
  • Japan, Nagano Prefecture, Suwa
  • Japan, Okayama Prefecture, Okayama
  • Japan, Shiga Prefecture, Ika
  • Japan, Shiga Prefecture, L Biwa
  • Japan, Shiga Prefecture, Lake Biwa
  • Japan, Shiga Prefecture, Moriyama
  • Japan, Shiga-Ken, Lake Biwa
  • Kyoto Prefecture, Ogura Yamashiro
  • Kyoto Prefecture, Uji, Uji River
  • Kyoto-Fu, Uji River
  • Kyoto-Fu, Uji, Uji River
  • Kyoto-Fu, Uji, Uji-Gawa
  • Nagano Prefecture, Suwa, Kakuto gawa,
  • Shiga Prefecture, L Biwa
  • Shiga Prefecture, Lake Biwa
  • Shiga Prefecture, Moriyama, Kojima
  • Shiga-Ken, Lake Biwa
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017