WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-LITTORINOIDEA
------ Family: LITTORINIDAE Children, 1834 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Echinolittorina T. Habe, 1956
--------------- Species: Echinolittorina atrata (A. Adams, 1852) - ID: 1380251277
Mexico, Baja California Sur, La Paz  Map center:  N: 23° 11' 59'' W: 109° 47' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Echinolittorina abjecta A. Adams, 1852
  • Nodilittorina atrata A. Adams, 1852
  • Littorina atrata A. Adams, 1852
  • Littorina excavata A. Adams, 1852
  • Echinolittorina excavata A. Adams, 1852
  • Littorina foveata A. Adams, 1852
  • Echinolittorina foveata A. Adams, 1852
  • Fossarilittorina variegatus A. Adams, 1855
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 08/dic/2016