WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-TRIPHOROIDEA
------ Family: CERITHIOPSIDAE H. & A. Adams, 1853 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: CERITHIOPSINAE
------------ Genus: Cerithiopsis E. Forbes & S.C.T. Hanley, 1850
--------------- Species: Cerithiopsis abreojensis P. Bartsch, 1911 - ID: 1771852963
Mexico, Point Abreojos  Map center:  N: 26° 43' 37'' W: 113° 33' 34''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Cerithiopsis abreojosensis P. Bartsch, 1911
  • Suggested links:
    http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016