WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-TRIPHOROIDEA
------ Family: NEWTONIELLIDAE Korobkov, 1955 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Ataxocerithium R. Tate, 1893
--------------- Species: Ataxocerithium brazieri A.E.M. Cossmann, 1906 - ID: 1780304005
Japan, Kotoga beach  Map center:  N: 34° 50' 2'' E: 131° 59' 56''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Cerithium abbreviatum J.W. Brazier, 1877
  • Ataxocerithium abbreviatum J.W. Brazier, 1877
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016