WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-TRIPHOROIDEA
------ Family: TRIPHORIDAE J.E. Gray, 1847 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: TRIPHORINAE
------------ Genus: Viriola F.P. Jousseaume, 1884
--------------- Species: Viriola abbotti (F. Baker & V.D.P. Spicer, 1935) - ID: 1791954005
Hawaii - 9,1 mm Map center:  N: 21° 34' 35'' W: 158° 1' 42''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Viriola samoana W.O. Cernohorsky, 1977
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016