WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-VANIKOROIDEA
------ Family: EULIMIDAE Philippi, 1853 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Melanella T.E. Bowdich, 1822
--------------- Species: Melanella abida W.H. Dall, 1927 - ID: 1823751340
Florida, Fernandina  Map center:  N: 30° 37' 10'' W: 81° 29' 33''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Melanella corrida W.H. Dall, 1927
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016