WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-MURICOIDEA
------ Family: MURICIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: PAGODULINAE
------------ Genus: Pagodula T.A. de M. Monterosato, 1884
--------------- Species: Pagodula limicola (A.E. Verrill, 1885) - ID: 1908450510
69.1402°W, 38.5083°N  Map center:  N: 38° 30' 29'' W: 69° 8' 24''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Boreotrophon abyssorum limicola A.E. Verrill, 1885
  • Additional DB records:
  • New Engl. Coast  1542-3718m.
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016