WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-MURICOIDEA
------ Family: MURICIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: ERGALATAXINAE
------------ Genus: Lataxiena F.P. Jousseaume, 1833
--------------- Species: Lataxiena habropenos R. Houart, 1995 - ID: 1908452860
Mozambique - 43 mm Map center:  S: 18° 18' 16'' E: 36° 46' 53''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Lataxiena abropenus R. Houart, 1999
  • Additional DB records:
  • Park Rynie, Natal, S. Africa - 28 mm
  • Ras Hafun, NE Somalia - 11.0 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016