WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-MURICOIDEA
------ Family: MURICIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: PAGODULINAE
------------ Genus: Trophonopsis M.E.J. Bucquoy & P. Dautzenberg, 1882
--------------- Species: Trophonopsis aberrans (R. Houart, 1991) - ID: 1908456260
Queensland  Map center:  S: 18° 35' 53'' E: 148° 56' 42''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Trophon aberrans R. Houart, 1991
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016