WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-BUCCINOIDEA
------ Family: BUCCINIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: BUCCININAE
------------ Genus: Lusitromina M.G. Harasewych & Y.I. Kantor, 2004
--------------- Species: Lusitromina abyssorum (V.J. Lus, 1993) - ID: 1960700617
Scotia Sea - 17 mm Map center:  S: 57° 41' 23'' W: 26° 22' 12''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Tromina abyssorum M.G. Harasewych & Y.I. Kantor, 2004
  • Tacita abyssorum V.J. Lus, 1993
  • Suggested links:
    http://207.32.116.64 http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016