WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-MURICOIDEA
------ Family: CYSTISCIDAE Stimpson, 1865 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: PERSICULINAE
------------ Genus: Gibberula W.J. Swainson, 1840
--------------- Species: Gibberula abyssicola É.A.A. Locard, 1897 - ID: 2030450205
Italy, Anzio - 2,8 mm Map center:  N: 41° 26' 56'' E: 12° 41' 47''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Marginella abyssicola T.A. de M. Monterosato in É.A.A. Locard, 1897
  • Gibberula monterosatoi É.A.A. Locard, 1898
  • Gibberula retusa T.A. de M. Monterosato in É.A.A. Locard, 1897
  • Gibberula schepmani J.R. le B. Tomlin, 1916
  • Additional DB records:
  • Anzio, Italy - 2,8 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.nmr-pics.nl http://www.marinespecies.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016