WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-MURICOIDEA
------ Family: MARGINELLIDAE Fleming, 1828 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: MARGINELLINAE
------------ Genus: Prunum Herrmannsen, 1852
--------------- Species: Prunum abyssorum (J.R. le B. Tomlin, 1916) - ID: 2041502350
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Prunum seminula W.H. Dall, 1881
  • Marginella seminula W.H. Dall, 1881
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016