WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-MURICOIDEA
------ Family: MITRIDAE Swainson, 1829 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: IMBRICARIINAE
------------ Genus: Cancilla (Domiporta) W.O. Cernohorsky, 1970
--------------- Species: Domiporta shikamai (T. Habe, 1980) - ID: 2051050025
China, Zhejiang - 15 mm Map center:  N: 31° 6' 0'' E: 119° 42' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Domiporta abyssicola T. Shikama & S. Hayashi in T. Shikama, 1977
  • Cancilla shikamai T. Habe, 1980
  • Additional DB records:
  • Philippines - 36 mm
  • East China Sea - 17 mm
  • East China Sea - 16 mm
  • East China Sea - 15 mm
  • Aliguay island - 13 mm
  • East China Sea - 13 mm
  • Bohol, Philppines - 12 mm
  • the East China Sea - 11.8 mm
  • Japan Sea - 10.7 mm
  • East China Sea - 10.5 mm
  • East China Sea - 10 mm
  • Japan, Wakayama Prefecture, Tanabe
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017