WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-MURICOIDEA
------ Family: MITRIDAE Swainson, 1829 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: MITRINAE
------------ Genus: Mitra (Strigatella) W.J. Swainson, 1840
--------------- Species: Strigatella abacophora J.C. Melvill, 1888 - ID: 2051100455
Oman - 27 mm Map center:  N: 20° 32' 33'' E: 58° 49' 54''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Strigatella nebrias J.C. Melvill, 1895
  • Additional DB records:
  • Mogadishu, Somalia - 32.5 mm
  • Mogadishu, Somalia - 27.3 mm
  • Ras Hafun Somalia - 23.2 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016