WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-CANCELLARIOIDEA
------ Family: CANCELLARIIDAE Forbes & Hanley, 1851 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: CANCELLARIINAE
------------ Genus: Brocchinia F.P. Jousseaume, 1887
--------------- Species: Brocchinia fischeri (A. Adams, 1860) - ID: 2084701055
Philippines, Panglao Island - 9,4 mm Map center:  N: 9° 34' 59'' E: 123° 47' 20''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Inglisella abyssicola T. Habe, 1961
  • Brocchinia abyssicola T. Habe, 1961
  • Additional DB records:
  • Korea and Japan
  • South Australia
  • Suggested links:
    https://www.researchgate.net http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org
    http://biocache.ala.org.au
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 16/mar/2017