WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-CONOIDEA
------ Family: PSEUDOMELATOMIDAE Morrison, 1965 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Antiplanes W.H. Dall, 1902
--------------- Species: Antiplanes abarbarea (W.H. Dall, 1919) - ID: 2113600000
USA, California  Map center:  N: 35° 28' 33'' W: 119° 55' 33''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Borsonella abarbarea W.H. Dall, 1919
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017