WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-CONOIDEA
------ Family: PSEUDOMELATOMIDAE Morrison, 1965 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Crassispira W.J. Swainson, 1840
--------------- Species: Crassispira abdera (W.H. Dall, 1919) - ID: 2115506230
Panama West - 19 mm Map center:  N: 7° 23' 41'' W: 82° 59' 20''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Dallspira abdera W.H. Dall, 1919
  • Clavus abdera W.H. Dall, 1919
  • Elaeocyma abdera W.H. Dall, 1919
  • Dallspira lowei P. Bartsch, 1950
  • Additional DB records:
  • Ecuador - 17,2 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016