WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-CONOIDEA
------ Family: RAPHITOMIDAE Bellardi, 1875 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Gymnobela A.E. Verrill, 1884
--------------- Species: Gymnobela abyssorum (É.A.A. Locard, 1897) - ID: 2125650000
Spain, Almeria - 26 mm Map center:  N: 36° 44' 27'' W: 2° 23' 48''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Turris abyssorum É.A.A. Locard, 1897
  • Bela abyssorum É.A.A. Locard, 1897
  • Additional DB records:
  • Is. Capraia - 25 mm
  • Spain - 18.5 mm
  • Almeria - 17 mm
  • Malaga - 15.5 mm
  • Strait of Gibraltar - 15 mm
  • Tirreno Merid. - 13 mm
  • Basso Tirreno - 12 mm
  • Almeria - 3 mm
  • Basso Tirreno - 600 m - 19 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016