WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-CONOIDEA
------ Family: RAPHITOMIDAE Bellardi, 1875 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Buccinaria E.A.L. Kittl, 1887
--------------- Species: Buccinaria abbreviata (M.M. Schepman, 1913) - ID: 2128819665
East Indies  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Cryptodaphne abbreviata M.M. Schepman, 1913
  • Pleurotomella abbreviata M.M. Schepman, 1913
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016