WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: HELCIONELLOIDA
--- Taxon Tree: ARCHAEOBRANCHIA-HELCIONELLIFORMES-HELCIONELLOIDEA
------ Family: HELCIONELLIDAE Wenz, 1938 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Leptostega Geyer , 1986 †
--------------- Species: Leptostega abrupta (Shaler & Foerste, 1888 ) † - ID: 213000080
UK, England, Shropshire 
FOSSIL
Cambrian
Map center:  N: 52° 36' 0'' W: 3° 0' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Leptostega cingulata Cobbold, 1921 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017