WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: HELCIONELLOIDA
--- Taxon Tree: ARCHAEOBRANCHIA-HELCIONELLIFORMES-HELCIONELLOIDEA
------ Family: HELCIONELLIDAE Wenz, 1938 † (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: YANGTZECONINAE
------------ Genus: Obtusoconus Yü , 1979 †
--------------- Species: Obtusoconus honorabilis (Z.X. Qian & al., 1979 ) † - ID: 213000132
Yunnan, China 
FOSSIL
Cambrian
Map center:  N: 25° 2' 43'' E: 102° 42' 35''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Obtusoconus aberratus Esakova & H. Zhegallo, 1996 †
  • Lapworthella honorabilis Z.X. Qian & al., 1979 †
  • Obtusoconus multicostatus Yü, 1979 †
  • Lapworthella xianfengensis Z.X. Qian & al., 1979 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://www.researchgate.net https://paleobiodb.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017