WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-CONOIDEA
------ Family: TEREBRIDAE Mörch, 1852 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Duplicaria W.H. Dall, 1908
--------------- Species: Duplicaria bernardii (G.P. Deshayes, 1857) - ID: 2130900005
Australia, Dingo Beach - 45 mm Map center:  S: 20° 10' 11'' E: 148° 26' 28''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Terebra abdita G.P. Deshayes, 1859
  • Terebra addita G.P. Deshayes, 1859
  • Terebra bernardii G.P. Deshayes, 1857
  • Duplicaria vallesia C. Hedley, 1912
  • Additional DB records:
  • Australia - 48 mm
  • Queensland, Australia - 45 mm
  • Hervey Bay Qld Australia 2010 - 44.7 mm
  • Australia - 44 mm
  • Brampton Isl, Q.L.D. Australia - 43.5 mm
  • Shoal Pt., QLD, Australia - 41 mm
  • Townsville, Queensland.Australia - 41 mm
  • Queensland Australia - 41 mm
  • Shoal Pt., QLD, Australia - 40 mm
  • Australia, Queensland, Pelican Banks, Moreton Bay
  • Australia, South Australia, Adelaide
  • Australia, Western Australia, Broome
  • Australia, Western Australia, False Cape Bossut
  • Australia, Western Australia, Sand flats west of Jetty
  • New South Wales, Coffs Harbour
  • Queensland
  • Queensland, Bowen
  • Queensland, Bribie Island
  • Queensland, City - Remainder
  • Queensland, Cook, Cape York Peninsula
  • Queensland, Douglas
  • Queensland, Gladstone
  • Queensland, Hervey Bay
  • Queensland, Livingstone
  • Queensland, Pallarenda-Shelley Beach
  • Queensland, Redland Bal
  • Queensland, Torres, Cape York Peninsula
  • Queensland, Whitsunday, Central Mackay Coast
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://collections.si.edu http://biocache.ala.org.au
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016