WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-CONOIDEA
------ Family: CONIDAE Fleming, 1822 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Poremskiconus E.J. Petuch, 2013
--------------- Species: Poremskiconus abrolhosensis (E.J. Petuch, 1987) - ID: 2140000555
Brazil, Espirito Santo - 23 mm Map center:  S: 20° 12' 39'' W: 40° 31' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Conus baiano J. Coltro, 2004
  • Additional DB records:
  • Brasil - 30 mm
  • Espirito Santo, Brasil - 23.3 mm
  • Brasil - 23 mm
  • brasil - 22 mm
  • Brasil - 20 mm
  • brasil - 19 mm
  • brasil - 17 mm
  • Brasil - 23,7 mm
  • Brasil
  • Brasil, Rio de Janeiro State, Rio de Janeiro
  • Brasil, West of Panella Bank
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016