WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-ARCHITECTONICOIDEA
------ Family: ARCHITECTONICIDAE J.E. Gray, 1850 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Architectonica P.F. Röding, 1798
--------------- Species: Architectonica stellata (R.A. Philippi, 1849) - ID: 2210000090
Gulf of Oman  Map center:  N: 24° 46' 27'' E: 58° 14' 44''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Architectonica abyssorum J.C. Melvill & R. Standen, 1903
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016