WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PYRAMIDELLOIDEA
------ Family: PYRAMIDELLIDAE J.E. Gray, 1840 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: TURBONILLINAE
------------ Genus: Pyrgiscus R.A. Philippi, 1841
--------------- Species: Pyrgiscus abrardi (E. Fischer-Piette & M. Nicklés, 1946) - ID: 2245200000
Mediterranean Sea  Map center:  N: 37° 30' 12'' E: 17° 2' 29''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Turbonilla abrardi E. Fischer-Piette & M. Nicklés, 1946
  • Turbonilla joubini A. Peñas, J. Templado & I. Martínez, 1996
  • Additional DB records:
  • La Herradura - Spagna - 4.5 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017