WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-OPISTHOBRANCHIA-NUDIPLEURA-POLYCEROIDEA
------ Family: POLYCERIDAE Alder & Hancock, 1845 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: POLYCERINAE
------------ Genus: Colga L.S.R. Bergh, 1880
--------------- Species: Colga pacifica (L.S.R. Bergh, 1894) - ID: 2930250012
Aleutian Islands  Map center:  N: 53° 18' 55'' W: 168° 20' 31''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Colga abildgaardi A. Pruvot-Fol, 1954
  • Colga camtchatica N.I. Volodchenko, 1941
  • Colga camtschatica N.I. Volodchenko, 1939
  • Suggested links:
    http://slugsite.us http://www.seaslugforum.net http://www.marinespecies.org
    http://opistobranquis.info
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016