WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: POLYPLACOPHORA
--- Taxon Tree: NEOLORICATA-LEPIDOPLEURIDA-LEPIDOPLEURINA
------ Family: HANLEYIDAE Bergenhayn, 1955 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Hanleya J.E. Gray, 1857
--------------- Species: Hanleya nagelfar (S.L. Lovén, 1846) - ID: 3002000003
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Chiton abyssorum G.O. Sars, 1878
  • Hanleya abyssorum G.O. Sars, 1878
  • Chiton nagelfar S.L. Lovén, 1846
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016