WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-OPISTHOBRANCHIA-NUDIPLEURA-FIONOIDEA
------ Family: FIONIDAE Gray, 1857 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: TERGIPEDINAE
------------ Genus: Cuthona J. Alder & A. Hancock, 1855
--------------- Species: Cuthona abronia (F.M. MacFarland, 1966) - ID: 3410100000
California, Monterey Bay  Map center:  N: 36° 48' 46'' W: 121° 53' 40''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Cratena abronia F.M. MacFarland, 1966
  • Suggested links:
    http://slugsite.us http://www.seaslugforum.net http://www.marinespecies.org
    http://collections.si.edu http://opistobranquis.info
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 09/gen/2017