WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-CLAUSILIOIDEA
------ Family: CLAUSILIIDAE J. Gray, 1855 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: CLAUSILIINAE
------------ Genus: Clausilia J.P.R. Draparnaud, 1805
--------------- Species: Clausilia bidentata (H. Strøm, 1765) - ID: 3865454170
Spain - 13 mm Map center:  N: 39° 30' 9'' E: 2° 48' 38''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Clausilia anceps A. Schmidt, 1856
  • Clausilia apiostoma J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia ennychia J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia erasa A. Moquin-Tandon, 1856
  • Clausilia glyca J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia jurensis G. Coutagne, 1886
  • Clausilia marcelia A. Risso, 1826
  • Clausilia nigricans W.G. Maton & T. Rackett, 1807
  • Clausilia obscura A. Moquin-Tandon, 1856
  • Clausilia obtusa C. Pfeiffer, 1821
  • Clausilia ventrosa J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Additional DB records:
  • Spain .- Asturias - 14.8 mm
  • La Muga, Girona, Spain - 11.6 mm
  • Grassington, England - 11 mm
  • Germany,Rheinland -Pfalz - 10 mm
  • Belgium, ca. 6 km se Dinant
  • Belgium, La Roche
  • Belgium, Namur (Zitadelle)
  • Denmark, NO. Seeland, Gurre-Ruine
  • France, Bretagne, Remparts de Brest
  • France, Elsass, Hohkoenigsburg
  • France, Le-Mont-Saint-Michel
  • Germany, Hessen, Aartal Bad Schwalbach
  • Germany, Hessen, Bursfelde/Weser
  • Germany, Hessen, Eppstein/Taunus
  • Germany, Holstein, Auetal Friedrichsruh
  • Germany, Holstein, Holm am Diecksee
  • Germany, Holstein, Kalkhuette Ratzeburg
  • Germany, Holstein, Kiekut Eckernfoerde
  • Germany, Holstein, Lauenburg (Elbufer)
  • Germany, Holstein, Malkendorf
  • Germany, Holstein, Neritz (Erlenbruch)
  • Germany, Holstein, Ratzeburg (Seeufer)
  • Germany, Holstein, Schlosspark Ploen
  • Germany, Holstein, Segeberger Gipsberg
  • Germany, Holstein, Warnsdorf
  • Germany, Rheinland, Taubental Remagen
  • Germany, Rheinland-Pfalz, Ruine Altdahn
  • Germany, Rheinland-Pfalz, Wonsheim
  • Germany, Suedbaden, Blumberg, Eicgberg
  • Germany, Thueringen, Doebritschau Jena
  • Germany, Thueringen, Peukendorf
  • Luxembourg, Remich
  • Netherlands, Amsterdamse
  • Portugal, Obidos (ca. 70 km N Lissabon)
  • Sweden, Kalmar, Oland, Sverige
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de
    http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Clausilia bidentata abietina (D. Dupuy, 1850) - ID: 3866507488
    Spain - 9,6 mm Map center:  N: 39 30' 9'' E: 2 48' 38''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Clausilia abietina D. Dupuy, 1850
  • Clausilia andreana P. Fagot, 1877
  • Clausilia aurigerana J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia bertronica J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia bigorrensis J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia boxorum J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia buxorum J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia capellarum J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia debilis P. Fagot, 1905
  • Clausilia druiditica J.R. Bourguignat, 1860
  • Clausilia fuxumica J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia garbetica J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia greixensis P. Fagot, 1905
  • Clausilia laevior J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia llavorsiana P. Fagot, 1884
  • Clausilia mamillata J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia oreinos F. Käufel, 1929
  • Clausilia orophila J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia pumicata A. Paladilhe, 1875
  • Clausilia pyrenaica J.G.F. de Charpentier, 1852
  • Clausilia rupestris J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia saintsimonis J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Clausilia saxorum J.R. Bourguignat, 1877
  • Additional DB records:
  • Spain, Lamuga, Girona - 11 mm
  • France, Cauterets, Hautes Pyrenees
  • France, Pyrenaeen, La Preste
  • France/Spain, Pyrenees
  • Portugal, Vila da Feira (ca. 20 km s Porto), Castelo
  • Spain, Alzola Linpuzoa
  • Spain, Camino de Somato
  • Spain, Cataluna, Sa. Fe del Montseny
  • Spain, Cataluna, Valloidrera (Los Llanos)
  • Spain, Najera Fuente de la Estacada
  • Spain, Ripolles, Castillo de Santa Maria de Besora
  • Spain, Rupit (Guillerias), Font de Rajol
  • Spain, San Sebastian
  • Spain, Tarragona, La Riba la Fou de Valet
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Clausilia bidentata crenulata A. Risso, 1826 - ID: 3866507492
    Croatia - 12,8 mm Map center:  N: 45 11' 8'' E: 14 0' 47''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Clausilia aubiniana J.R. Bourguignat, 1869
  • Clausilia crebrecostulata E. Caziot, 1910
  • Clausilia elongata E. Caziot, 1910
  • Clausilia guebhardi E. Caziot, 1910
  • Clausilia isseli A. Villa & J. Villa, 1868
  • Clausilia maceana J.R. Bourguignat, 1869
  • Clausilia thamnophila J.R. Bourguignat, 1861
  • Additional DB records:
  • Croatia, Meleda, Dalmatia
  • France, Ste. Thecle, Nice
  • Lissa, Dalmatia
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Clausilia bidentata exigua C.A. Westerlund, 1871 - ID: 5664001045
      No Georeferenced data available

    ------------------ Sub or form: Clausilia bidentata moniziana R.T. Lowe, 1852 - ID: 3866507496
    Portugal  Map center:  N: 40 1' 27'' W: 7 56' 47''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Clausilia charpentieri J.G.F. de Charpentier, 1852
  • Clausilia courquiniana J.R. Bourguignat, 1876
  • Clausilia lusitanica J.R. Bourguignat, 1876
  • Clausilia subuliformis H.C. Küster, 1853
  • Additional DB records:
  • Portugal, Madeira, Porto Sancto
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016