WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: ORTHALICIDAE Martens in Albers, 1860 (Land)
------------ Genus: Liguus P.D. Montfort, 1810
--------------- Species: Liguus flammellus W.J. Clench, 1934 - ID: 3884700335
Cuba - 53,3 mm Map center:  N: 21° 51' 31'' W: 78° 42' 45''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Liguus flammelus W.J. Clench, 1934
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Liguus flammellus bermudezi W.J. Clench, 1934 - ID: 3884700340
    Cuba  Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Liguus flammellus carbonarius W.J. Clench, 1934 - ID: 3884967797
    Cuba  Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Liguus flammellus cervus W.J. Clench, 1934 - ID: 3884967805
    Cuba - 49,6 mm Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Liguus flammellus cubensis W.J. Clench, 1934 - ID: 3884700345
    Cuba - 53,4 mm Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Liguus flammellus hammelus W.J. Clench, 1934 - ID: 3900300274
    Cuba - 53,4 mm Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Liguus flammellus murrea L.A. Reeve, 1849 - ID: 3884967813
    Cuba  Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Liguus flammellus organensis W.J. Clench, 1934 - ID: 3884968165
    Cuba - 41,1 mm Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Liguus flammellus russelli W.J. Clench, 1935 - ID: 3884700350
    Cuba - 51,7 mm Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017