WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-ORTHALICOIDEA
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Drymaeus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Drymaeus abyssorum (D'Orbigny, 1835) - ID: 3884960517
Bolivia - 43,7 mm Map center:  S: 16° 16' 52'' W: 65° 34' 9''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Helix abyssorum D'Orbigny, 1835
  • Helix hygrohylaea D'Orbigny, 1835
  • Drymaeus hygrohylaeus D'Orbigny, 1835
  • Suggested links:
    http://zookeys.pensoft.net
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016