WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-TESTACELLOIDEA
------ Family: OLEACINIDAE H. & A. Adams, 1855 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: VARICELLINAE
------------ Genus: Sigmataxis H.A. Pilsbry, 1907
--------------- Species: Sigmataxis laeviusculus (C.B. Adams, 1845) - ID: 4030900151
Jamaica  Map center:  N: 18° 8' 17'' W: 77° 22' 24''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Spiraxis aberrans C.B. Adams, 1850
  • Achatina aberrans L. Pfeiffer, 1846
  • Spiraxis aberrans unicolor C.B. Adams, 1851
  • Additional DB records:
  • Clarendon Parish, Portland Point, Portland Ridge
  • Jamaica, Bog Walk
  • Jamaica, Clarendon Parish, Portland Point, Portland Ridge
  • Jamaica, Lower Blue Hole of Roaring River
  • Jamaica, Montego Bay
  • Jamaica, near Mandeville
  • Jamaica, St. Elizabeth Parish, Great Pedro Bluff
  • Jamaica, St. Elizabeth Parish, Roys Run, E of Mahoe Bay
  • St. Ann Parish, Unity Valley
  • St. Elizabeth Parish, Great Pedro Bluff
  • St. Elizabeth Parish, Roys Run, E of Mahoe Bay
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.discoverlife.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017