WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-PUNCTOIDEA
------ Family: CHAROPIDAE Hutton, 1884 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: CHAROPINAE
------------ Genus: Pararhytida C.M.F. Ancey, 1882
--------------- Species: Pararhytida abax (É. Marie, 1870) - ID: 4224702152
New Caledonia  Map center:  S: 21° 15' 0'' E: 165° 18' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Rhytida abax É. Marie, 1870
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.discoverlife.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017