WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-SUCCINEOIDEA
------ Family: SUCCINEIDAE Beck, 1837 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: SUCCINEINAE
------------ Genus: Succinea (Succinella) J.F. Mabille, 1870
--------------- Species: Succinella oblonga (J.P.R. Draparnaud, 1801) - ID: 4271054341
Germany - 8,5 mm Map center:  N: 51° 2' 44'' E: 10° 25' 44''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Succinea abbreviata P.M.A. Morelet, 1845
  • Succinea agonostoma H.C. Küster, 1853
  • Succinea armenica A. Mousson, 1880
  • Succinea droueti F. Dumont & L.L.G. de Mortillet, 1857
  • Succinea gracillima É.A.A. Locard, 1894
  • Succinea humilis H. Drouët, 1855
  • Succinea kobelti J. Hazay, 1881
  • Succinea lutetiana J.F. Mabille, 1870
  • Succinea michaudi É.A.A. Locard, 1878
  • Succinea szinnyeiana J. Hazay, 1881
  • Additional DB records:
  • Sajószentpéter, Hungary - 8,5 mm
  • Austria, Loess, Murr at marbach
  • Austria, Vorarlberg, Gaschurn
  • Denmark, Wuzberg, Copenhangen
  • Fejer County, Soponya
  • France
  • France, Besancon
  • France, Champagne-Ardenne
  • France, Lyons
  • Germany, Heidelberg
  • Germany, Hessen, NSG Kuehkopf
  • Germany, Nahmen
  • Germany, Nalle A. Saale
  • Germany, Nammer Wald
  • Germany, Ochsenfurt, Bavaria
  • Germany, Rehweise?
  • Hungary, Budapert
  • Hungary, Fejer County, Soponya
  • Hungary, Pest Megye (County), Ocsa
  • Italy, Gallio, Sette Communi
  • Italy, Suedtirol, Sexten
  • Pest Megye (County), Ocsa
  • Romania, Ceahlau (in Loess)
  • Romania, Transylvania, Hermanstadt
  • Sabolcs-Szatmar County, Levelek
  • Sweden, Yonkoping
  • Switzerland, Lausanne
  • Transylvania, Hermanstadt
  • UK, Devonshire
  • UK, England
  • Ukraine, Gov. Kiev
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.shellsfromchina.com http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org
    http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016