WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ZONITOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: ZONITIDAE Mörch, 1864 (Land)
------------ Genus: Nesovitrea (Perpolita) F.C. Baker, 1928
--------------- Species: Perpolita hammonis (H. Strøm, 1765) - ID: 4382750592
Belgium, Aarschot - 3,7 mm Map center:  N: 50° 59' 13'' E: 4° 50' 12''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Helix hammonis H. Strøm, 1765
  • Perpolita mixta C.A. Westerlund, 1886
  • Helix radiatula J. Alder, 1830
  • Retinella radiatula J. Alder, 1830
  • Perpolita striatula J.E. Gray, 1821
  • Perpolita subradiatula P. Fagot, 1879
  • Helix viridula K.T. Menke, 1830
  • Perpolita viridula K.T. Menke, 1830
  • Additional DB records:
  • Alps
  • Austria, Tyrol, Luttach
  • Austria, Vienna, Externsteinem
  • France
  • France, Auxonne
  • France, Dieppe
  • Georgia, Tbatani, Transcaucasia
  • Germany, Alluvium, Greusen
  • Germany, Graben in Zoogarden
  • Germany, Kobyllno, Operschlesien
  • Germany, Nammerswald
  • Germany, Saxony
  • Germany, Wachtersbach
  • Iowa, Davenport
  • Japan, Hokkaido, Akkeshi, Kushiro
  • Japan, Hokkaido, Toya, Kushiro
  • New Jersey, Plum Point
  • New York, Poughkeepsie
  • Norway, Nordland, Helgeland
  • Romania, Botosani
  • Russia, Siberia, Kongaus
  • Russia, Siberia, Kudia River, Amagu
  • Sweden
  • Sweden, Boras, Vastergotland
  • Sweden, Dalarne
  • Sweden, Satersdalen, Dalarne
  • Sweden, Vara Peninsula, Halland
  • Sweden, Verum, Skane
  • Taiwan, Curan
  • UK, England
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de
    http://www.conchology.be http://www.discoverlife.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Perpolita hammonis electrina (A.A. Gould, 1841) - ID: 4381250010
    USA, Utah - 4,3 mm Map center:  N: 40 14' 58'' W: 111 50' 26''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Alaska, Kodiak Island
  • Canada, Ontario, Ottowa
  • Colorado
  • Colorado, Buena Vista
  • Colorado, Trinidad
  • Columbia, Washington
  • Idaho, Stevens Ranch
  • Illinois, Joliet
  • Iowa, Davenport
  • Iowa, Des Moines
  • Iowa, Hardin County
  • Maine, Fairfield
  • Maine, Knox County
  • Maine, Massachusets -
  • Maine, Penobscot Bay
  • Maine, Saco
  • Michigan, Ann Arbor
  • Minnesota, Duluth
  • Minnesota, Wright Co
  • Montana, Grantsdale
  • Montana, Hamilton
  • Montana, Lake Como
  • Montana, Slough Ward
  • Montana, Ward
  • New Jersey, Red Bank
  • New York
  • New York, Ithaca
  • New York, Mohawk
  • Ohio
  • Vermont
  • Washington, Yakima
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 29/ago/2017