WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - GASTRODONTOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: OXYCHILIDAE Hesse, 1927 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: OXYCHILINAE
------------ Genus: Oxychilus (Morlina) A. Wagner, 1914
--------------- Species: Morlina glabra (E.A. Rossmässler, 1835) - ID: 4382750896
France, Alpes Maritimes  Map center:  N: 44° 18' 56'' E: 7° 10' 6''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Morlina barraudi A. Moquin-Tandon, 1855
  • Morlina eroica M. Paulucci, 1879
  • Morlina glaber E.A. Rossmässler, 1835
  • Morlina lucidus S.E. Studer, 1820
  • Additional DB records:
  • Alpes Maritimes, France
  • Austria, Tyrol, Klausen
  • Austria, Wachau, Spitz/Donau, Ruine Hinterhaus
  • Bulgaria, Plovdiv Province, Philippopol
  • Bulgaria, Plovdiv Province, Phillippopol
  • Bulgaria, Varna Province, Gebedze, Varna
  • France, Brittany
  • Germany
  • Germany, Bayern, Fraenk. Schweiz, Streitberg
  • Germany, Dresden, Saxony
  • Germany, Fraenkische Schweiz, Kreis Ebermannstadt
  • Germany, Suedbaden, Grenzach
  • Greece, Epirus, Zagoria, Tsepolovon
  • Greece, Macedonia, Kalithea (w Drama)
  • Greece, Macedonia, Moustheni (w Kavalla)
  • Greece, Parnassus, Agorani
  • Hungary, Budapest
  • Italy, Primolano, Brenta Valley
  • Romania, Michelsberg, Transylvania
  • Romania, Transylvania, Hermanstadt
  • Romania, Zarnesti-Rau, Piatra Craiului
  • Slovenia, Olschek, Krain
  • Spain, Prov. Barcelona, Montserrat
  • Switzerland
  • Switzerland, Bex
  • Switzerland, Canton de Vaud
  • Switzerland, Lausanne
  • Switzerland, Vallais
  • UK, England, Burnley
  • UK, England, Marple, Cheshire
  • UK, England, Wetherby
  • UK, Wales, Black Pill S. Wales
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de

    ------------------ Sub or form: Morlina glabra ercica (L. Benoit, 1859) - ID: 4382750897
    Italy, Avellino - 12 mm Map center:  N: 40 42' 38'' E: 15 21' 26''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Morlina glaberrima L. Benoit, 1859
  • Additional DB records:
  • Monte Terminio AV - 12 mm
  • Italy, Sicily
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.amimalakos.com http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Morlina glabra harlei (P. Fagot, 1884) - ID: 4382750880
    Spain  Map center:  N: 39 30' 9'' E: 2 48' 38''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Morlina glabra nitidissima (A. Mousson, 1859) - ID: 4531451619
      No Georeferenced data available

    ------------------ Sub or form: Morlina glabra striaria (C.A. Westerlund, 1881) - ID: 4382750888
    Europe  No Georeferenced data available
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017