WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-CAMAENOIDEA
------ Family: CAMAENIDAE Pilsbry, 1895 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: CAMAENINAE
------------ Genus: Amphidromus J.A. Albers, 1850
--------------- Species: Amphidromus quadrasi J.G. Hidalgo, 1887 - ID: 4490150075
Malaysia, Borneo - 44 mm Map center:  N: 0° 6' 36'' E: 113° 55' 2''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • Palawan,Philippines - 47.2 mm
  • Philippines - 46 mm
  • Palawan Philippines - 46 mm
  • Sibuyan Island,Romblon - 46 mm
  • Philippines - 45 mm
  • Mindoro,Philippines - 44 mm
  • Palawan Philippines - 42 mm
  • Indialawan, Palawan Philippines - 41 mm
  • Balabac Is., Palawan Philippines - 41 mm
  • Balabac Is., Palawan Philippines - 40 mm
  • Palawan, Philippines - 40 mm
  • Balabac,Palawan - 40 mm
  • PI.Palawan. - 39.2 mm
  • Sulu Arch. Philippines - 39 mm
  • Philippines - 39 mm
  • Bugsuk Is., Palawan Philippines - 39 mm
  • Palawan, Philippines - 37 mm
  • South Palawan - 36.6 mm
  • Brooks Point Palawan - 36.4 mm
  • Cuyo,Palawan - 35 mm
  • Philippines - 35 mm
  • Tabod, Palawan Philippines - 34 mm
  • Balabac, Palawan Philippines - 34 mm
  • Cuyo,Palawan - 34 mm
  • Balabac Is., Palawan Philippines - 34 mm
  • Philippines. Palawan - 33 mm
  • Balabac Is., Palawan Philippines - 31 mm
  • Palawan, philippines - 28.7 mm
  • Palawan, Philippines - 26.8 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Amphidromus quadrasi aborlanensis P. Bartsch, 1946 - ID: 4496710076
    Philippines, Palawan Island - 33 mm Map center:  N: 9 36' 25'' E: 118 29' 27''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Amphidromus versicolor aborlanensis P. Bartsch, 1946
  • Amphidromus versicolor aborlanensis L.A. Reeve, 1851
  • Additional DB records:
  • Aborlan, Palawan Philippines - 36,7 mm
  • Aborlan, Palawan Philippines - 35,5 mm
  • Aborlan, Palawan Philippines - 34 mm
  • Aborlan, Palawan Philippines - 32 mm
  • Aborlan, Palawan Philippines - 25,5 mm
  • Aborlan, Palawan Philippines - 37 mm
  • Aborlan, Palawan Philippines - 33 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Amphidromus quadrasi dubius H.C. Fulton, 1896 - ID: 4490150080
    Malaysia, Borneo - 44 mm Map center:  N: 0 6' 36'' E: 113 55' 2''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Bataraza, Palawan Philippines - 43 mm
  • Bataraza, Palawan Philippines - 41,5 mm
  • Java - 41 mm
  • Bataraza, Palawan Philippines - 40 mm
  • Bataraza, Palawan Philippines - 38 mm
  • Bataraza, Palawan Philippines - 35 mm
  • Bataraza, Palawan Philippines - 34 mm
  • Palawan Philippines - 32 mm
  • Palawan Philippines - 30 mm
  • Bataraza, Palawan Philippines - 44 mm
  • Philippines, Balabac Is.
  • Philippines, Palawan Is.
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Amphidromus quadrasi lindstedti (L. Pfeiffer, 1856) - ID: 4496709988
    Philippines - 37,3 mm Map center:  N: 12 48' 17'' E: 121 45' 24''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Amphidromus lindstedi L. Pfeiffer, 1856
  • Amphidromus lindstedti L. Pfeiffer, 1856
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Amphidromus quadrasi palawanensis P. Bartsch, 1917 - ID: 4490150085
    Philippines, Palawan Island - 47,8 mm Map center:  N: 9 36' 25'' E: 118 29' 27''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Palawan Is., Philippines - 42,7 mm
  • Balabac Isl. Palawan 2003 - 38,9 mm
  • Balabac Isl. Palawan 2003 - 37,4 mm
  • Philippines - 27 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Amphidromus quadrasi solidus H.C. Fulton, 1896 - ID: 4490150090
    Philippines, Palawan Island - 37,2 mm Map center:  N: 9 36' 25'' E: 118 29' 27''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Amphidromus quadrasi versicolor (H.C. Fulton, 1896) - ID: 4490150095
    Malaysia, Borneo - 35,4 mm Map center:  N: 0 6' 36'' E: 113 55' 2''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Amphidromus versicolor H.C. Fulton, 1896
  • Additional DB records:
  • Philippines - 41,9 mm
  • Philippines - 38,21 mm
  • Philippines - 35 mm
  • Philippines - 34 mm
  • Brookes Point , Palawan - 32,8 mm
  • Philippines - 32,52 mm
  • South Palawan - 31,75 mm
  • Philippines - 30 mm
  • Brookes Point , Palawan - 29,56 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.conchology.be http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016