WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-HYGROMIOIDEA
------ Family: HYGROMIIDAE Tryon, 1866 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: HYGROMIINAE
------------ Genus: Trochulus J.D.W. Hartmann 1840
--------------- Species: Trochulus striolatus (C. Pfeiffer, 1828) - ID: 4521900005
Germany - 13 mm Map center:  N: 51° 2' 44'' E: 10° 25' 44''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Trichia rufescens E.M. Da Costa, 1778
  • Helix striolata C. Pfeiffer, 1828
  • Additional DB records:
  • England - 11 mm
  • Salisbury, England - 13 mm
  • Germany, Leverkusen
  • Austria, Vienna
  • Austria, Wels
  • Canada, Eastern Canada
  • Canada, Ontario, Toronto
  • Canada, Quebec
  • Denmark, Copenhagen
  • England, Birdham
  • England, Burnley
  • England, Dorking Surrey
  • England, Ospringe, Kent
  • England, Plymouth
  • England, Tadcasten
  • England, Wendover
  • France, Chatillon (Jura)
  • France, Jura
  • France, Loraine
  • France, Mounier
  • Germany and Switzerland
  • Germany, Bavaria
  • Germany, Heidelberg
  • Germany, Neckartailfingen
  • Germany, Stuttgart
  • Lancashire, Burnley
  • Nova Scotia, Halifax
  • Quebec, Citadel Nesat
  • Switzerland
  • UK, England
  • Wiltshire, Pinckney Park
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org
    http://www.discoverlife.org http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Trochulus striolatus abludens (É.A.A. Locard, 1888) - ID: 5828000213
      No Georeferenced data available
    Suggested links:
    http://www.faunaeur.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Trochulus striolatus austriacus F. Mahler, 1952 - ID: 5828000214
    Osterreich  Map center:  N: 47 41' 46'' E: 12 25' 32''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.faunaeur.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Trochulus striolatus danubialis (S. Clessin, 1874) - ID: 5828000215
    Germany - 13,8 mm Map center:  N: 51 2' 44'' E: 10 25' 44''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.conchology.be

    ------------------ Sub or form: Trochulus striolatus juvavensis (D. Geyer, 1914) - ID: 5828000216
      No Georeferenced data available
    Suggested links:
    http://www.faunaeur.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016