WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-HYGROMIOIDEA
------ Family: HYGROMIIDAE Tryon, 1866 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: HYGROMIINAE
------------ Genus: Caucasigena W.A. Lindholm, 1927
--------------- Species: Caucasigena abchasica W.A. Lindholm, 1927 - ID: 4522354405
Russia, Georgia - 19,5 mm Map center:  N: 42° 16' 37'' E: 43° 54' 15''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Helix pontica O. Böttger, 1883
  • Additional DB records:
  • Georgia, Dgvari (Dzhvari), Valley of Inguri River
  • Georgia, Grusien, Bez. Sugdidski, Kuchi
  • Georgia, Tsebelda, source of Madshara River
  • Russia, Dachoff, Ravine
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016