WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-HYGROMIOIDEA
------ Family: HYGROMIIDAE Tryon, 1866 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: MONACHAINAE
------------ Genus: Monacha (Eutheba) H. Nordsieck, 1993
--------------- Species: Eutheba cantiana (G. Montagu, 1803) - ID: 4530750000
Parco Nazionale d'Abruzzo - 16 mm Map center:  N: 42° 14' 36'' E: 13° 53' 52''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Monacha abebaia J.R. Bourguignat
  • Monacha apuana J.F. Mabille, 1881
  • Monacha ardesa J.F. Mabille, 1881
  • Monacha bastitensis E. Caziot, 1903
  • Monacha campanica M. Paulucci, 1881
  • Monacha cantianiformis J.R. Bourguignat in C.M.F. Ancey, 1884
  • Monacha carfaniensis C. De Stefani, 1883
  • Eutheba cemenelea A. Risso, 1826
  • Monacha charpentieri A. Risso, 1826
  • Monacha cotinophila J.R. Bourguignat in É.A.A. Locard, 1882
  • Eutheba danconae A. Issel, 1872
  • Monacha decampoi A. Villa, 1841
  • Monacha delacourti J.F. Mabille in J.R. Bourguignat, 1873
  • Monacha euclastolena J.F. Mabille, 1880
  • Monacha faliconensis E. Caziot, 1910
  • Monacha galloprovincialis D. Dupuy, 1850
  • Monacha gaudefroyi J.R. Bourguignat
  • Monacha iadola J.R. Bourguignat in É.A.A. Locard, 1882
  • Monacha ischnia J.F. Mabille, 1880
  • Monacha isseli C. De Stefani, 1883
  • Monacha marchettii C. De Stefani, 1883
  • Monacha monerebia J.R. Bourguignat
  • Monacha ousterea J.R. Bourguignat
  • Monacha putoniana J.F. Mabille in É.A.A. Locard, 1880
  • Monacha riparia C.A. Westerlund, 1889
  • Monacha simplicita W. Kobelt, 1879
  • Monacha sobara J.F. Mabille, 1881
  • Monacha spallanzanii C. De Stefani, 1883
  • Monacha thomasinae E. Caziot, 1910
  • Additional DB records:
  • Inglaterra - 16 mm
  • Parco Nazionale d'Abruzzo, Italy
  • Canada, Quebec
  • Canada, Quebec, Cape Diamond
  • Canada, Quebec, Observatory
  • Ethiopia, Harrar
  • Flanders, Oostende
  • France, Drome
  • France, Lyons
  • France, Nice
  • France, Vezzani, Corsica
  • Germany, Ellenserbamm, Oldenburg
  • Germany, Gorz
  • Germany, Jadebusen, Petershoern
  • Greece, Achaic
  • Greece, Aetolia
  • Italy
  • Italy, Abruzzo
  • Italy, Le Gavine (Camajore)
  • Italy, Lombardia
  • Italy, Matuana
  • Italy, Milan
  • Italy, PG, Eremo dei Santi (presso Colfiorito)
  • Italy, Pisa Province, Tuscany, Pisa
  • Italy, Rome
  • Monticello
  • Netherlands, NL, Zuid Holland, Hoek van Holland
  • UK, England
  • UK, England, Oxford
  • UK, England, Throwley, Kent
  • UK, England, Wendover
  • UK, Sussex County, England, Duneton Hill
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de
    http://www.conchology.be http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017