WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-GASTRODONTOIDEA
------ Family: OXYCHILIDAE Hesse, 1927 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: OXYCHILINAE
------------ Genus: Oxychilus L.I. Fitzinger, 1833
--------------- Species: Oxychilus absoloni (A.J. Wagner, 1914) - ID: 4531451627
Bosnia and Herzegovina  Map center:  N: 44° 24' 8'' E: 17° 37' 23''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Hyalinia absoloni A.J. Wagner, 1914
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016