WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - HYGROMIOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: HYGROMIIDAE Tryon, 1866 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: GEOMITRINAE
------------ Genus: Ochtephila (Leptostictea) G. Mandahl-Barth, 1950
--------------- Species: Leptostictea hartungi (J.A. Albers, 1852) - ID: 4545407565
Portugal, Madeira - 7 mm Map center:  N: 32° 44' 27'' W: 16° 59' 36''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Leptostictea cenourensis T.D.A. Cockerell, 1921
  • Leptostictea dealbata R.T. Lowe, 1831
  • Leptostictea granulata R.T. Lowe, 1831
  • Leptostictea laevis R.T. Lowe, 1831
  • Additional DB records:
  • Madeira Is. - 7 mm
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Porto Santo
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Porto Santo, Fonta de Areia
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Porto Santo, Ilheu de Cima
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Porto Santo, Ilheu de Ferro
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Porto Santo, Kamm des Espigao
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Porto Santo, Pico Branco
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Porto Santo, Terra Cha
  • Portugal, Madeira Islands, Porto Santo Island
  • Portugal, Madeira, Cenouris Island
  • Portugal, Madeira, I. de Cima, Porto Santo
  • Portugal, Madeira, Ilheo Baixo, Porto Santo
  • Portugal, Madeira, Ilheo de Cuna
  • Portugal, Madeira, Ilho de Baixa, Porto Santo Island
  • Portugal, Madeira, Island of Porto Santo
  • Portugal, Madeira, Porto Sancta
  • Portugal, Madeira, Porto Sancto
  • Portugal, Madeira, Porto Santo
  • Portugal, Madeira, Porto Santo Island
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.femorale.com.br
    http://collections.si.edu

    ------------------ Sub or form: Leptostictea hartungi fictilis (R.T. Lowe, 1851) - ID: 4545407569
    Portugal, Madeira - 8,7 mm Map center:  N: 32 44' 27'' W: 16 59' 36''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Leptostictea major J.A. Albers, 1854
  • Additional DB records:
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Porto Santo
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Porto Santo, Fonte de Areia
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Porto Santo, O-Flanke Espigao
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Porto Santo, Ribeiros
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Porto Santo, Vale de Touro
  • Portugal, Madeira Archipelago, Porto Santo, Zimbralinho
  • Portugal, Madeira, Porto Sancto
  • Portugal, Madeira, Porto Santo
  • Portugal, Madeira, Porto Santo Island
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017