WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - HELICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BRADYBAENIDAE Pilsbry, 1934 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: BRADYBAENINAE
------------ Genus: Fruticicola F. Held, 1837
--------------- Species: Fruticicola scalaris (Y. Tzvetkov, 1941) - ID: 4553353703
Kazakhstan - 11,4 mm Map center:  N: 48° 1' 10'' E: 66° 55' 24''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Fruticicola plectotropis scalaris Y. Tzvetkov, 1941
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Fruticicola scalaris alticola (Y. Tzvetkov, 1941) - ID: 4553353711
    Kazakhstan - 14 mm Map center:  N: 48 1' 10'' E: 66 55' 24''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Suggested links:
    http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017