WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: COLEOIDEA-DECAPODIFORMES-MYOPSIDA
------ Family: LOLIGINIDAE Lesueur, 1821 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Uroteuthis H.A. Rehder, 1945
--------------- Species: Uroteuthis abulati (W. Adam, 1955) - ID: 4720500000
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Photololigo abulati W. Adam, 1955
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017