WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: EOGASTROPODA-EUOMPHALINA-EUOMPHALOIDEA
------ Family: HELICOTOMIDAE Wenz, 1938 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Lophonema Purdue & Miser, 1916 †
--------------- Species: Lophonema abrupta (Billings, 1859 ) † - ID: 5006000056
Canada, Quebec, Minganie-Basse-Cote-Nord 
FOSSIL
Ordovician
Map center:  N: 49° 53' 59'' W: 64° 17' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Trochonema abruptum Billings, 1859 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017