WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: EOGASTROPODA-EUOMPHALINA-EUOMPHALOIDEA
------ Family: LESUEURILLIDAE P. J. Wagner, 2002 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Eccyliopterus Remelé, 1888 †
--------------- Species: Eccyliopterus abendanoni (Frech, 1911 ) † - ID: 5007000002
Australia, Western Australia, Derby-West Kimberley 
FOSSIL
Ordovician
Map center:  S: 18° 18' 0'' E: 125° 42' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Ecculiomphalus abendanoni Frech, 1911 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017